Contact List

Adams, Sarah
7th Grade ELA/SS
Allen, Caroline
School Social Worker
Bailey, Thomas
8th Grade Math & 9th Grade Algebra
Bailey, Yolanda
Paraprofessional
Barclay, Melissa
7th Grade ELA
Bearden, Jessica
7th Grade Math
Blackburn, Evelyn
Paraprofessional
Blair, Amber
Parapro
Brewer, Jennifer
Media Specialist
Brown, Courtney
Resource Officer
Brown, Jason
Health/PE
Burgess, Philip
8th Grade Science
Burnaman, Michael
Chorus Director
Caldwell, Jessica
Paraprofessional
Cantrell, Kaitlyn
6th Grade ELA
Conner, Valerie
Special Education - Virtual Learning
Cook, Florene
7th Grade Sci/SS
Corbett, Brad
Principal
Cramer, Lauren
7th Grade Science
Crawford, Clay
8th Grade ELA
Davis, Connie
7th Grade Math
Davison, Molly
6th Grade SS
DeVrieze, Laura
8th Grade SS
Dix, Marnita
ISS
Estes, Ryan
7th Grade Math/Sci
Ferris, Tim
Computer Science
Folsom, Haley
8th Grade ELA
Forrester, Angie
Registrar
Fowler, Katie
Community-Based Instruction
Goodfriend, Jon
8th Grade SS
Grizzard, Krystal
Speech Language Pathologist
Haney, Mark
6th Grade Math/SS
Herrera, Darlene
Art
Hicks, Christina
Secretary and Parent & Family Engagement Coordinator
Hill, Megahn
STEM
Holland, Kimberly
6th Grade Math
Johnson, Christy
8th Grade ELA
Johnson, Megan
Instructional Lead Support
Jones, Lloyd
Math/Special Education
Lolley, Amy
Family & Consumer Science
Mastroserio, Pietro (Pete)
8th Grade Math
McKenna, Rashaunna
Math/Special Education
McLendon, Luke
Assistant Principal
McNealey, Tonya
6th Grade ELA/SS
Meeks, Kelly
6th Grade Math
Miller, Brittany
8th Grade Science
Mitchell, Kisha
Assistant Principal
Morris, Seebie
Paraprofessional
Odom, Dina
6th Grade Science
Parker, Tina
8th Grade Math/Gifted Coordinator
Perkey, Ashley
Reading Connections
Richardson, Renae
Bookkeeper
Ritchie, Carla
6th Grade ELA
Roberts, Kelley
6th Grade Math
Robinson, Keith
Health/PE
Rutherford, Elaine
ELA/Special Education
Sauls, Leisha
Assistant Principal
Shain, Jeremy
Counselor
Shoemake, Amby
6th Grade ELA
Sluder, Kelly
8th Grade Math
Smith, Brittany
7th Grade ELA
Smith, Hunter
7th Grade SS
Sumner, Kristen
ELA/Special Education
Thomas, Dr. Emily
7th Grade ELA
Tipton, Teresa
ISC
Trantham, Diane
7th Grade Math
Tucker, Fred
6th Grade Science/SS
Tucker, Rachel
8th Grade ELA
Vick, Keith
Math/ELA/Special Education
Vise, Valerie
Band Director
Wagner, Angela
Paraprofessional
Webb, Marti
Community Based Instruction
Whitfield, Whitney
ELA/Special Education
Williams, Anna
Teacher - ESOL
Williams, Joe
Weight Training
Wilson, Corlissa
Counselor