skip to main content

Corbett, Brad Principal
Mclendon, Luke Assistant Principal
Sauls, Leisha Assistant Principal

Bailey, Thomas 8th Grade Math/9th Math
Barclay, Melissa 7th Grade ELA
Bearden, Jessica 7th Grade Math
Brewer, Jennifer Media Specialist
Brown, Jason PE Coach
Burgess, Philip 8th Grade Science
Burnaman, Michael Chorus
Cantrell, Kaitlyn 6th Grade ELA
Cochran, Brittany 7th Grade ELA
Conner, Valerie Special Education Teacher
Cook, Florene 7th Grade Science
Corbett, Brad Principal
Cramer, Lauren 7th Grade Science
Crawford, Clay 8th grade ELA
Croshaw, Maria 7th Grade ELA
Davis, Connie 7th Grade Math
Davison, Molly 6th Grade Social Studies
Devrieze, Laura 8th Grade Social Studies
Dix, Marnita ISS Clerk
Estes, Ryan 7th Grade Math
Ferris, Tim Computer Science
Forrester, Angie Registrar
Haney, Mark 6th Grade Math
Hill, Megahn STEM
Holland, Kim 6th Grade Math
Johnson, Christy 8th grade ELA
Johnson, Megan Instructional Lead Support Specialist
Jones, Lloyd Special Education Teacher
Keaton, Haley 8th ELA/ 9th Lit
Kingsley, Brad Band Director
Lolley, Amy Family and Consumer Science
Mastroserio, Pete 8th Grade Math
Mckenna, Rashaunna Special Education Teacher
Mclendon, Luke Assistant Principal
McNealey, Tonya 6th Grade ELA/SS
Miller, Brittany 8th Grade Science /Math/9th Grade Science
Nichols, Brittany 7th Grade Social Studies
Odom, Dina 6th Grade Science
Parker, Tina 8th Grade Math / Gifted Coordinator
Perkey, Ashley Reading Connections
Phillips, Van 8th Grade Math/SS/Science
Richardson, Renae Bookkeeper
Ritchie, Carla 6th Grade ELA
Roberts, Kelley 6th Grade Math
Robinson, Keith PE Coach/Football
Rutherford, Elaine Special Education Teacher
Sauls, Leisha Assistant Principal
Shain, Jeremy Counselor
Shoemake, Amby 6th Grade ELA
Smith, Hunter 7th Grade Social Studies
Stobaugh, Darlene Art
Sumner, Kristen Special Education Teacher
Thomas, Emily 7th Grade ELA
Tipton, Teresa Community Based Instruction 6th, 7th & 8th
Trantham, Diane 7th Grade Math
Tucker, Fred 6th grade science/SS
Tucker, Rachel 8th Grade ELA/SS
Vick, Keith Special Education Teacher
Walker, Willie 6th Grade Math/SS
White, Kayla Special Education
Williams, Joseph Weight Training
Wilson, Corlissa Counselor
Wright, Anita Community Based Instruction 6th, 7th, 8th

Brewer, Jennifer Media Specialist
Brown, Courtney School Resource Officer
Dix, Marnita ISS Clerk
Forrester, Angie Registrar
Hicks, Christina Secretary/Parent Coordinator
Johnson, Megan Instructional Lead Support Specialist
Richardson, Renae Bookkeeper
Shain, Jeremy Counselor
Thigpen, Debbie ISC
Wilson, Corlissa Counselor